. Valuation CAGRs | DrugAnalyst

DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500
CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
21-25
21-25
21-25
21-25
21-25
21-25
21-25
21-25
Daiichi11.1%2.8%-2.7%-5.1%22.5%0.8%35.3%36.0%
Astra10.2%1.9%-4.2%-3.0%12.4%1.9%21.2%18.4%
Novo9.6%0.3%-1.6%1.5%0.5%0.8%10.1%11.4%
Lilly9.4%1.0%-3.6%-5.1%6.3%1.7%16.0%16.5%
Eisai8.3%0.8%0.4%-6.0%13.6%1.9%22.0%22.0%
Vertex7.6%0.2%2.8%-9.2%8.8%1.6%7.8%7.8%
Shionogi7.1%-0.3%-3.5%-5.0%4.6%16.3%7.4%7.8%
Lundbeck6.9%0.8%-3.0%-4.8%16.9%-0.8%19.9%19.4%
Astellas6.5%-0.1%-3.6%0.3%7.7%3.0%13.5%17.2%
Merck5.6%1.0%-3.3%-2.6%4.4%1.7%10.4%11.8%
Sanofi5.3%1.0%-3.8%-2.2%5.6%0.0%9.2%9.3%
Glaxo4.8%0.5%-1.7%-0.5%3.8%2.1%8.7%8.3%
Roche3.9%0.6%-0.6%-0.9%1.8%0.7%5.6%6.9%
Amgen2.9%-0.1%-0.6%0.3%0.0%1.9%3.9%6.1%
JnJ2.9%-0.2%-2.7%-3.0%1.5%3.5%4.2%5.1%
Bayer2.4%-0.1%-0.5%-0.9%2.7%-23.1%6.4%6.9%
Novartis2.4%0.3%-0.8%-0.6%1.4%0.4%3.0%4.7%
Bristol1.9%-1.0%-1.9%-0.3%-0.6%0.3%1.6%2.9%
Chugai1.6%1.6%0.2%2.3%1.8%-0.4%3.4%3.5%
AbbVie1.1%-0.7%-0.3%1.2%-1.0%2.7%0.3%0.7%
Biogen0.9%0.0%-1.8%-0.9%4.1%2.2%-1.6%1.0%
Teva0.9%0.6%-0.6%-0.7%1.9%0.1%4.8%4.1%
Viatris-0.2%1.1%-3.0%1.8%1.3%0.2%2.5%2.3%
Takeda-0.5%0.0%-0.6%1.4%2.9%-14.3%11.9%12.0%
Gilead-0.5%-0.2%2.3%3.2%-2.5%0.2%-3.0%-2.1%
Regeneron-4.9%0.4%6.1%7.1%-4.8%2.1%-10.0%-10.4%
Pfizer-5.0%5.8%5.9%5.3%6.9%-0.5%1.7%2.0%
EU Major5.0%0.8%-1.8%-1.1%3.9%0.6%8.4%8.6%
Other EU6.9%0.8%-3.0%-4.8%16.9%-0.8%19.9%19.4%
US Major1.8%1.2%-0.7%-0.3%2.5%1.5%4.4%6.5%
US Big Biotech0.8%-0.1%1.2%0.8%-0.4%1.3%-1.0%-3.3%
Other US0.3%0.8%-1.9%0.4%1.5%0.2%3.4%3.1%
Japanese3.9%0.8%-0.8%-0.6%6.1%-3.7%12.5%13.4%